Privacy Policy


In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data) and the LOPDGDD (Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights) we inform you of the following aspects:

 

Identity of the Data Controller

The person responsible for the treatment of the data provided through https://an-lo.es/ is AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L.
ESB13619176, and registered office at “CALLE SAN ISIDRIO Nº 5 – 2ºA
DAMIEL – CIUDAD REAL – 13250 “. To communicate with us in relation to the processing of your personal data, by phone or by e-mail address info@an-lo.es.

 

Purpose of the treatment, legitimacy and recipients of your data

  • Management of inquiries or requests made through our website: We will process the data that you provide us through the contact form enabled on our website in order to manage your request or inquiry, based on your consent, by accepting the present privacy policy. We will keep the data you provide us for the period strictly necessary to manage and respond to your request or query. We will not give your data to third parties.
  • Management of the sending of commercial communications: We will manage the list of subscriptions to our Newsletter for the sending of commercial communications (legislative changes that affect the management of your professional activity). By accepting this privacy policy, you consent to said data processing. We will keep your e-mail as long as you do not object to such data processing; moment from which, your personal data will be blocked. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties.
  • Provision of the contracted service: We will process your data in order to maintain the contractual relationship generated between the parties. Said treatment is necessary for the provision of the service. We will keep your data for the duration of the contractual relationship with you and, once it has ended, during the limitation period of the legal actions that may arise in this regard. Your data will be transferred to the banking entities with which we work for the payment of the contracted service.
  • Management of job applications received through the form: The personal data that you provide us when filling in the form to communicate with us for this purpose, as well as the data contained in the file that you attach, will be processed to manage the different processes of selection that we carry out.
  • The treatment of your data is based on the consent that you give us by accepting this privacy policy. Your data will not be transferred to third parties. Your data will be deleted one year after receiving them. We will not communicate your data to third parties.


Rights of the Interested Parties

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, not to be subject to automated individual decisions, portability and limitation of the processing of your data by contacting AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. via email (info@an-lo.es), accompanying documentation that duly proves your identity. We inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) in case you consider your rights have been violated.

 

Cookies policy


A cookie is a small file that is downloaded to your computer or other device (smartphone, tablet, etc.) that you use when you visit https://www.an-lo.es/. Among other purposes, cookies allow you to personalize the content accessed and for us to obtain statistics to improve our services and also offer you advertising. In general, various criteria can be used to classify cookies, depending on who manages them (own or third-party), the period of time during which activities remain (session or persistent) or their purpose (technical, personalization , analysis, etc.). In the latter case, depending on the specific purpose, they may or may not require obtaining the user’s consent.

 

What cookies are used at https://www.an-lo.es/?

AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. uses “cookies” on its page, although browsing the page https://www.an-lo.es/ is anonymous, only information on the number of visits, hours, etc. is recorded. in historical files or logs for exclusively statistical purposes. To comply with current legislation, we have to ask for your permission to manage cookies. If you decide not to authorize the treatment indicating your non-compliance, we will only use technical and analytical cookies, since they are essential for browsing our website. In this case, we would not store any other cookies. If you continue browsing our website without denying your authorization, it implies that you accept its use. Keep in mind that if you reject or delete the navigation cookies, we will not be able to maintain your preferences and some characteristics of the pages will not be operational, we will not be able to offer you personalized services and every time you go to browse our website we will have to request your authorization again for the use of cookies.

 

Management and deactivation or elimination of cookies

At any time, you can exercise your right to deactivate or delete cookies installed on your computer or device by configuring the browser options you use. Depending on the browser you are using, the way you can delete, disable or block cookies will vary.

 

Queries and more information about cookies

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy, you can contact info@an-lo.es. And if you wish to obtain more information about cookies, you can consult the Guide on the use of cookies of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), prepared together with several sector associations.

 

Legal notice


The source code, graphic designs, images, animations, software, texts, as well as the information and contents that are collected in https://www.an-lo.es/ are the property of AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, SL and the total or partial reproduction and / or publication of the website is not allowed, nor its computer processing, its distribution, its public communication, nor its modification or transformation, without the prior written permission of AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO , SL The user, solely and exclusively, can use the material that appears on this website for their personal and private use, its use for commercial purposes or to engage in activities contrary to the law is prohibited.

 

Conditions of use of the website

The use of the website https://www.an-lo.es/ implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. at the same time that the User accesses the page. Consequently, the user must carefully read this Legal Notice.

  • AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. may modify or update, without prior notice, the information contained in its website, as well as its configuration, presentation and access conditions.
  • AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the web, in its content, or that it is updated, although it will make its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid, correct or update them.
  • The User agrees to use the website in accordance with the law and this Legal Notice, as well as morality and generally accepted good customs and public order.
  • AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. guarantees that all the content and services offered at https://www.an-lo.es/ respect the principle of dignity of the person, the principle of non-discrimination based on race, sex, religion, opinion, nationality , disability or any other personal and social circumstance, as well as the principle of protection of youth and childhood.
  • AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L.o undertakes, through this means, NOT TO ENGAGE IN MISLEADING ADVERTISING. Formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the different sections of the web will not be considered as misleading advertising.
  • AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. undertakes to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of such errors.
  • AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. undertakes NOT TO SEND ADVERTISING CORRESPONDENCE WITHOUT IDENTIFYING IT AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services. All information sent to clients of AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. will not be considered as commercial communication. provided that its purpose is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between the client and AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. as well as the performance of information tasks and other activities of their own of the service that the client has contracted with the company.
  • Both access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who performs it.
  • AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. will not be held liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said access or use of the information.
  • AN-LO VISUALIZATION STUDIO, S.L. It is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur or for possible damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), the files or documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of viruses in the user’s computer used to connect to the services and contents of the web, a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of it.
  • All third-party links to this website must be to their home page or home page.